Phoenix Zoo Move & Groove

Phoenix, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
 5:56/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
 6:22/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1126
Ruairi Moynihan
00:15:52
 5:07/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 671
Jon Harmon
00:16:08
 5:11/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 549
Jeff Dodge
00:16:23
 5:16/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 293
Gwen Malicdem
00:33:03
 10:39/mile
 8
 F
 99
 
 
2nd
 1081
Kailyn Lake
00:34:15
 11:02/mile
 6
 F
 123
 
 
3rd
 379
Riley Mora
00:37:02
 11:56/mile
 8
 F
 166
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 522
Nathaniel Duarte
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 8
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 852
Jackson Hiers
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 6
 M
 92
 
 
3rd
 1056
Chase Haskins
00:31:40
 10:12/mile
 8
 M
 97
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 377
Avery Thomas
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 10
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1080
Sienna Lake
00:32:02
 10:19/mile
 10
 F
 81
 
 
3rd
 653
Abigail Howland
00:35:42
 11:30/mile
 9
 F
 150
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 329
Isaiah Grubbs
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 9
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 561
Austin Bailey
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 9
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 338
William Vail
00:31:47
 10:15/mile
 9
 M
 100
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 1072
Julianna Hynes
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 13
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 521
Alyssa Rodriquez
00:28:11
 9:05/mile
 12
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 963
Makayla Maloy
00:31:22
 10:06/mile
 12
 F
 67
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 389
Landon Rummage
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 11
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 328
Seth Chick
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 13
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 691
James Trevolt
00:25:51
 8:20/mile
 13
 M
 41
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 1077
Charlotte Zeitlin
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 14
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 326
Madison Chick
00:29:41
 9:34/mile
 14
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 1010
Adriana Molinet
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 16
 F
 51
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 1105
Jackson Moran
00:18:18
 5:54/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 658
Emilio Medina
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 14
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 486
Aiden Perry
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 15
 M
 33
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 1068
Courtney Ward
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 895
Sarah Rusanowski
00:27:34
 8:53/mile
 18
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 361
Lauren Chapa
00:29:03
 9:22/mile
 20
 F
 43
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 519
Jacob Wilcock
00:20:47
 6:41/mile
 24
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 659
Lorenzo Medina
00:21:02
 6:46/mile
 18
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 1095
Connor Gilmore
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 20
 M
 27
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 588
Dani Strysick
00:25:04
 8:04/mile
 26
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 605
Gabriella Smith
00:26:12
 8:26/mile
 26
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1047
Chelsea Whitehair
00:26:40
 8:35/mile
 27
 F
 20
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1126
Ruairi Moynihan
00:15:52
 5:07/mile
 28
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 931
ross Marabella
00:17:31
 5:38/mile
 26
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 515
Jaymeson Wilcock
00:24:45
 7:58/mile
 28
 M
 31
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
 5:56/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
 6:22/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 671
Jon Harmon
00:16:08
 5:11/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 582
John Kindle
00:19:46
 6:22/mile
 34
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1067
Shawn Walsh
00:20:46
 6:41/mile
 30
 M
 14
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 887
Rebecca Randall
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 35
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 462
Dani Boone
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 39
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 1009
Nicole Ankenman
00:28:27
 9:10/mile
 39
 F
 34
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 549
Jeff Dodge
00:16:23
 5:16/mile
 36
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 442
Ryan Millecam
00:20:28
 6:36/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 440
Tony Bonds Jr
00:23:53
 7:42/mile
 36
 M
 24
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 574
Jaime Dansa
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 41
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 376
Heather Thomas
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 44
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 692
Christa Badorek
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 44
 F
 12
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 933
Zachary Redding
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 40
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1078
David Zeitlin
00:20:21
 6:33/mile
 43
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 973
John Borrego
00:21:03
 6:47/mile
 40
 M
 19
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 405
Janet Turk
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 47
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 422
Kelly Merchen
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 45
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 645
Lauren Fischione
00:28:50
 9:18/mile
 47
 F
 39
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 769
Chris Vansant
00:18:15
 5:52/mile
 46
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 867
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 45
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 543
Arnold Mejia
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 49
 M
 57
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 856
Jai Teas
00:26:57
 8:41/mile
 51
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 680
Trish Hawkins
00:29:00
 9:21/mile
 54
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 478
Liz Welsh
00:30:05
 9:42/mile
 50
 F
 49
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1025
Thomas Kreuzpeintner
00:17:41
 5:42/mile
 52
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 910
Rich Yates
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 52
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 587
Tony Asbell
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 52
 M
 53
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 307
Sandi Farrington
00:31:07
 10:02/mile
 55
 F
 63
 
 
2nd
 927
Suzanne Swafford
00:32:12
 10:22/mile
 56
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 804
Jama Nacke
00:33:12
 10:42/mile
 56
 F
 104
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 930
Bob Marabella
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 56
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 881
Robert Hoxie
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 56
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 555
Mike Bruns
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 58
 M
 38
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 482
Deanna Marranzino
00:33:09
 10:41/mile
 64
 F
 103
 
 
2nd
 838
Jeanne Seely
00:33:55
 10:56/mile
 63
 F
 114
 
 
3rd
 604
Cindy Engleman
00:35:01
 11:17/mile
 60
 F
 133
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 441
Jim Millecam
00:30:26
 9:49/mile
 64
 M
 89
 
 
2nd
 579
Thomas Hadley
00:32:18
 10:24/mile
 62
 M
 104
 
 
3rd
 383
David Ellinger
00:32:37
 10:31/mile
 62
 M
 106
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 357
Mary Hailer
00:30:19
 9:46/mile
 67
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 916
Deleine Charette
00:31:03
 10:00/mile
 69
 F
 62
 
 
3rd
 1139
Karen Gallagher
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 67
 F
 138
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 960
Steve Freeze
00:28:37
 9:13/mile
 67
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 1000
Tom Stanski
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 68
 M
 103
 
 
3rd
 358
Stephen Hailer
00:37:09
 11:59/mile
 67
 M
 148
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 1031
Judi Longmeyer
00:46:31
 15:00/mile
 74
 F
 313
 
 
2nd
 255
Gail Bunes
00:52:14
 16:50/mile
 70
 F
 385
 
 
3rd
 961
Sheila Gordon
00:54:15
 17:29/mile
 71
 F
 418
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 1066
Don Witter
00:44:55
 14:29/mile
 72
 M
 188
 
 
2nd
 421
Frank Bermudez
00:53:32
 17:15/mile
 71
 M
 222
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 417
Bernice Grassel
00:34:12
 11:01/mile
 76
 F
 120
 
 
2nd
 906
Jan Finco
00:46:28
 14:59/mile
 75
 F
 310
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 564
Jerry Kindell
00:42:34
 13:43/mile
 79
 M
 181
 
 
2nd
 404
David Crook
00:46:17
 14:55/mile
 78
 M
 197