Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Phoenix Zoo Move & Groove
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
5:56/mile
33
F
1
2nd
336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
6:22/mile
34
F
2
3rd
928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
6:23/mile
33
F
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
293
Gwen Malicdem
00:33:03
10:39/mile
8
F
99
2nd
1081
Kailyn Lake
00:34:15
11:02/mile
6
F
123
3rd
379
Riley Mora
00:37:02
11:56/mile
8
F
166
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
377
Avery Thomas
00:24:38
7:56/mile
10
F
10
2nd
1080
Sienna Lake
00:32:02
10:19/mile
10
F
81
3rd
653
Abigail Howland
00:35:42
11:30/mile
9
F
150
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1072
Julianna Hynes
00:26:21
8:29/mile
13
F
19
2nd
521
Alyssa Rodriquez
00:28:11
9:05/mile
12
F
31
3rd
963
Makayla Maloy
00:31:22
10:06/mile
12
F
67
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1077
Charlotte Zeitlin
00:26:59
8:42/mile
14
F
22
2nd
326
Madison Chick
00:29:41
9:34/mile
14
F
47
3rd
1010
Adriana Molinet
00:30:13
9:44/mile
16
F
51
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1068
Courtney Ward
00:23:33
7:35/mile
24
F
7
2nd
895
Sarah Rusanowski
00:27:34
8:53/mile
18
F
27
3rd
361
Lauren Chapa
00:29:03
9:22/mile
20
F
43
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
588
Dani Strysick
00:25:04
8:04/mile
26
F
14
2nd
605
Gabriella Smith
00:26:12
8:26/mile
26
F
17
3rd
1047
Chelsea Whitehair
00:26:40
8:35/mile
27
F
20
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
5:56/mile
33
F
1
2nd
336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
6:22/mile
34
F
2
3rd
928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
6:23/mile
33
F
3
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
887
Rebecca Randall
00:25:18
8:09/mile
35
F
15
2nd
462
Dani Boone
00:28:24
9:09/mile
39
F
32
3rd
1009
Nicole Ankenman
00:28:27
9:10/mile
39
F
34
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
574
Jaime Dansa
00:21:40
6:59/mile
41
F
5
2nd
376
Heather Thomas
00:24:38
7:56/mile
44
F
9
3rd
692
Christa Badorek
00:24:55
8:02/mile
44
F
12
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
405
Janet Turk
00:28:07
9:04/mile
47
F
30
2nd
422
Kelly Merchen
00:28:25
9:09/mile
45
F
33
3rd
645
Lauren Fischione
00:28:50
9:18/mile
47
F
39
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
856
Jai Teas
00:26:57
8:41/mile
51
F
21
2nd
680
Trish Hawkins
00:29:00
9:21/mile
54
F
42
3rd
478
Liz Welsh
00:30:05
9:42/mile
50
F
49
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
307
Sandi Farrington
00:31:07
10:02/mile
55
F
63
2nd
927
Suzanne Swafford
00:32:12
10:22/mile
56
F
84
3rd
804
Jama Nacke
00:33:12
10:42/mile
56
F
104
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
482
Deanna Marranzino
00:33:09
10:41/mile
64
F
103
2nd
838
Jeanne Seely
00:33:55
10:56/mile
63
F
114
3rd
604
Cindy Engleman
00:35:01
11:17/mile
60
F
133
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
357
Mary Hailer
00:30:19
9:46/mile
67
F
54
2nd
916
Deleine Charette
00:31:03
10:00/mile
69
F
62
3rd
1139
Karen Gallagher
00:35:17
11:22/mile
67
F
138
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1031
Judi Longmeyer
00:46:31
15:00/mile
74
F
313
2nd
255
Gail Bunes
00:52:14
16:50/mile
70
F
385
3rd
961
Sheila Gordon
00:54:15
17:29/mile
71
F
418
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
417
Bernice Grassel
00:34:12
11:01/mile
76
F
120
2nd
906
Jan Finco
00:46:28
14:59/mile
75
F
310