Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Phoenix Zoo Move & Groove
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
5:56/mile
33
F
1
2nd
336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
6:22/mile
34
F
2
3rd
928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
6:23/mile
33
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1126
Ruairi Moynihan
00:15:52
5:07/mile
28
M
1
2nd
671
Jon Harmon
00:16:08
5:11/mile
32
M
2
3rd
549
Jeff Dodge
00:16:23
5:16/mile
36
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
293
Gwen Malicdem
00:33:03
10:39/mile
8
F
99
2nd
1081
Kailyn Lake
00:34:15
11:02/mile
6
F
123
3rd
379
Riley Mora
00:37:02
11:56/mile
8
F
166
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
522
Nathaniel Duarte
00:28:24
9:09/mile
8
M
64
2nd
852
Jackson Hiers
00:30:41
9:53/mile
6
M
92
3rd
1056
Chase Haskins
00:31:40
10:12/mile
8
M
97
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
377
Avery Thomas
00:24:38
7:56/mile
10
F
10
2nd
1080
Sienna Lake
00:32:02
10:19/mile
10
F
81
3rd
653
Abigail Howland
00:35:42
11:30/mile
9
F
150
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
329
Isaiah Grubbs
00:24:45
7:58/mile
9
M
30
2nd
561
Austin Bailey
00:25:03
8:04/mile
9
M
32
3rd
338
William Vail
00:31:47
10:15/mile
9
M
100
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1072
Julianna Hynes
00:26:21
8:29/mile
13
F
19
2nd
521
Alyssa Rodriquez
00:28:11
9:05/mile
12
F
31
3rd
963
Makayla Maloy
00:31:22
10:06/mile
12
F
67
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
389
Landon Rummage
00:24:08
7:46/mile
11
M
26
2nd
328
Seth Chick
00:25:14
8:08/mile
13
M
35
3rd
691
James Trevolt
00:25:51
8:20/mile
13
M
41
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1077
Charlotte Zeitlin
00:26:59
8:42/mile
14
F
22
2nd
326
Madison Chick
00:29:41
9:34/mile
14
F
47
3rd
1010
Adriana Molinet
00:30:13
9:44/mile
16
F
51
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1105
Jackson Moran
00:18:18
5:54/mile
14
M
8
2nd
658
Emilio Medina
00:21:03
6:47/mile
14
M
18
3rd
486
Aiden Perry
00:25:08
8:06/mile
15
M
33
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1068
Courtney Ward
00:23:33
7:35/mile
24
F
7
2nd
895
Sarah Rusanowski
00:27:34
8:53/mile
18
F
27
3rd
361
Lauren Chapa
00:29:03
9:22/mile
20
F
43
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
519
Jacob Wilcock
00:20:47
6:41/mile
24
M
15
2nd
659
Lorenzo Medina
00:21:02
6:46/mile
18
M
17
3rd
1095
Connor Gilmore
00:24:19
7:50/mile
20
M
27
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
588
Dani Strysick
00:25:04
8:04/mile
26
F
14
2nd
605
Gabriella Smith
00:26:12
8:26/mile
26
F
17
3rd
1047
Chelsea Whitehair
00:26:40
8:35/mile
27
F
20
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1126
Ruairi Moynihan
00:15:52
5:07/mile
28
M
1
2nd
931
ross Marabella
00:17:31
5:38/mile
26
M
4
3rd
515
Jaymeson Wilcock
00:24:45
7:58/mile
28
M
31
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
572
Lauren Reasoner
00:18:25
5:56/mile
33
F
1
2nd
336
Zaira Balmaceda
00:19:45
6:22/mile
34
F
2
3rd
928
Megan Peoples
00:19:48
6:23/mile
33
F
3
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
671
Jon Harmon
00:16:08
5:11/mile
32
M
2
2nd
582
John Kindle
00:19:46
6:22/mile
34
M
10
3rd
1067
Shawn Walsh
00:20:46
6:41/mile
30
M
14
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
887
Rebecca Randall
00:25:18
8:09/mile
35
F
15
2nd
462
Dani Boone
00:28:24
9:09/mile
39
F
32
3rd
1009
Nicole Ankenman
00:28:27
9:10/mile
39
F
34
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
549
Jeff Dodge
00:16:23
5:16/mile
36
M
3
2nd
442
Ryan Millecam
00:20:28
6:36/mile
39
M
13
3rd
440
Tony Bonds Jr
00:23:53
7:42/mile
36
M
24
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
574
Jaime Dansa
00:21:40
6:59/mile
41
F
5
2nd
376
Heather Thomas
00:24:38
7:56/mile
44
F
9
3rd
692
Christa Badorek
00:24:55
8:02/mile
44
F
12
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
933
Zachary Redding
00:17:58
5:47/mile
40
M
6
2nd
1078
David Zeitlin
00:20:21
6:33/mile
43
M
12
3rd
973
John Borrego
00:21:03
6:47/mile
40
M
19
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
405
Janet Turk
00:28:07
9:04/mile
47
F
30
2nd
422
Kelly Merchen
00:28:25
9:09/mile
45
F
33
3rd
645
Lauren Fischione
00:28:50
9:18/mile
47
F
39
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
769
Chris Vansant
00:18:15
5:52/mile
46
M
7
2nd
867
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:14
6:31/mile
45
M
11
3rd
543
Arnold Mejia
00:28:00
9:01/mile
49
M
57
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
856
Jai Teas
00:26:57
8:41/mile
51
F
21
2nd
680
Trish Hawkins
00:29:00
9:21/mile
54
F
42
3rd
478
Liz Welsh
00:30:05
9:42/mile
50
F
49
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1025
Thomas Kreuzpeintner
00:17:41
5:42/mile
52
M
5
2nd
910
Rich Yates
00:26:30
8:32/mile
52
M
47
3rd
587
Tony Asbell
00:27:29
8:51/mile
52
M
53
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
307
Sandi Farrington
00:31:07
10:02/mile
55
F
63
2nd
927
Suzanne Swafford
00:32:12
10:22/mile
56
F
84
3rd
804
Jama Nacke
00:33:12
10:42/mile
56
F
104
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
930
Bob Marabella
00:19:26
6:15/mile
56
M
9
2nd
881
Robert Hoxie
00:21:50
7:02/mile
56
M
21
3rd
555
Mike Bruns
00:25:24
8:11/mile
58
M
38
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
482
Deanna Marranzino
00:33:09
10:41/mile
64
F
103
2nd
838
Jeanne Seely
00:33:55
10:56/mile
63
F
114
3rd
604
Cindy Engleman
00:35:01
11:17/mile
60
F
133
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
441
Jim Millecam
00:30:26
9:49/mile
64
M
89
2nd
579
Thomas Hadley
00:32:18
10:24/mile
62
M
104
3rd
383
David Ellinger
00:32:37
10:31/mile
62
M
106
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
357
Mary Hailer
00:30:19
9:46/mile
67
F
54
2nd
916
Deleine Charette
00:31:03
10:00/mile
69
F
62
3rd
1139
Karen Gallagher
00:35:17
11:22/mile
67
F
138
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
960
Steve Freeze
00:28:37
9:13/mile
67
M
68
2nd
1000
Tom Stanski
00:31:55
10:17/mile
68
M
103
3rd
358
Stephen Hailer
00:37:09
11:59/mile
67
M
148
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1031
Judi Longmeyer
00:46:31
15:00/mile
74
F
313
2nd
255
Gail Bunes
00:52:14
16:50/mile
70
F
385
3rd
961
Sheila Gordon
00:54:15
17:29/mile
71
F
418
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1066
Don Witter
00:44:55
14:29/mile
72
M
188
2nd
421
Frank Bermudez
00:53:32
17:15/mile
71
M
222
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
417
Bernice Grassel
00:34:12
11:01/mile
76
F
120
2nd
906
Jan Finco
00:46:28
14:59/mile
75
F
310
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
564
Jerry Kindell
00:42:34
13:43/mile
79
M
181
2nd
404
David Crook
00:46:17
14:55/mile
78
M
197