Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Phoenix Zoo Move & Groove
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2748
Caris Markos
00:22:02
7:06/mile
28
F
1
2nd
2743
Jade Maestas
00:22:26
7:13/mile
25
F
2
3rd
2737
Brianna Loff
00:23:12
7:28/mile
19
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2760
Jules Miller
00:17:57
5:47/mile
31
M
1
2nd
2927
Flash Santoro
00:18:46
6:03/mile
41
M
2
3rd
2687
David Hurdle
00:19:06
6:09/mile
32
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
2820
Kailah Rodriguez
00:25:20
8:10/mile
7
F
10
2nd
2215
Olivia Mccabe
00:30:04
9:41/mile
5
F
49
3rd
2214
Ava Mccabe
00:30:43
9:54/mile
6
F
52
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
2792
Kyle Petree
00:26:47
8:38/mile
8
M
30
2nd
2062
Mikey Hernandez
00:29:16
9:26/mile
6
M
48
3rd
2433
Brody Allen
00:30:44
9:54/mile
8
M
64
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
2875
Avery Thomas
00:29:49
9:37/mile
9
F
45
2nd
2384
Isabel Araujo
00:32:28
10:28/mile
10
F
74
3rd
2382
Sonia Morales
00:33:45
10:53/mile
10
F
92
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
2204
Joshua Fowler
00:24:41
7:57/mile
10
M
18
2nd
2373
Elijah Tanon
00:24:59
8:03/mile
10
M
20
3rd
2548
Luca Calero
00:30:23
9:47/mile
9
M
61
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
2943
Cassidy Semerard
00:30:49
9:56/mile
12
F
54
2nd
2402
Noelle Dean
00:33:04
10:39/mile
11
F
82
3rd
2668
Cheyenne Hardge
00:37:10
11:59/mile
12
F
130
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
2270
Stephen Gonzales
00:27:17
8:47/mile
11
M
34
2nd
2442
Chase Sondrup
00:27:43
8:56/mile
13
M
37
3rd
2415
Ethan Kennedy
00:29:53
9:38/mile
13
M
55
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
2099
Kiara Santoro
00:24:06
7:46/mile
14
F
6
2nd
2769
Sophie Neumann
00:28:52
9:18/mile
16
F
32
3rd
2581
Shalicia Colelay
00:29:23
9:28/mile
15
F
38
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
2281
Dima Mexin
00:24:52
8:01/mile
15
M
19
2nd
2282
Daniel Mexin
00:25:05
8:05/mile
16
M
21
3rd
2924
Hunter Spivey
00:25:45
8:18/mile
15
M
25
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
2737
Brianna Loff
00:23:12
7:28/mile
19
F
3
2nd
2778
Natali Olveda
00:23:45
7:39/mile
24
F
4
3rd
2505
Julianna La Luzerne
00:25:04
8:05/mile
23
F
9
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
2790
Eliseo Perez
00:19:36
6:19/mile
22
M
5
2nd
2761
Diego Miranda
00:22:52
7:22/mile
22
M
10
3rd
2283
Artem Mexin
00:22:52
7:22/mile
19
M
11
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
2748
Caris Markos
00:22:02
7:06/mile
28
F
1
2nd
2743
Jade Maestas
00:22:26
7:13/mile
25
F
2
3rd
2839
Amber Schow
00:26:07
8:25/mile
26
F
16
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
2166
Brett Miller
00:19:25
6:15/mile
29
M
4
2nd
2440
Jonathon Jones
00:25:09
8:06/mile
28
M
23
3rd
2502
Dexter Presley
00:26:36
8:34/mile
29
M
29
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
2493
Melissa Wabbington
00:25:42
8:17/mile
31
F
11
2nd
2492
Sarah Steen
00:25:51
8:20/mile
32
F
12
3rd
2829
Meredith Sanchez-Castillo
00:25:56
8:21/mile
31
F
15
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
2760
Jules Miller
00:17:57
5:47/mile
31
M
1
2nd
2687
David Hurdle
00:19:06
6:09/mile
32
M
3
3rd
2494
Derek Wabbington
00:24:09
7:47/mile
34
M
14
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
2654
Sarah Greenup
00:23:58
7:43/mile
38
F
5
2nd
2784
Griselda Ortega
00:24:23
7:51/mile
35
F
7
3rd
2569
Jen Childress
00:24:57
8:02/mile
37
F
8
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
2717
William Kranz
00:21:41
6:59/mile
36
M
8
2nd
2819
Ryan Rodgers
00:23:20
7:31/mile
37
M
12
3rd
2788
Ryan Paterick
00:24:26
7:52/mile
39
M
15
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
2645
Natalie Glaefke
00:26:37
8:35/mile
42
F
18
2nd
2753
Cari Mcminn
00:29:21
9:27/mile
44
F
37
3rd
2739
Diane Loff
00:29:44
9:35/mile
43
F
43
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
2927
Flash Santoro
00:18:46
6:03/mile
41
M
2
2nd
2794
Daryl Piotrowski
00:20:39
6:39/mile
44
M
6
3rd
2167
Bryan Scobee
00:23:41
7:38/mile
42
M
13
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
2060
Charlotte Kaiden
00:26:33
8:33/mile
47
F
17
2nd
2274
Michele Slatcher
00:29:24
9:28/mile
46
F
39
3rd
2410
Liz Welsh
00:30:18
9:46/mile
49
F
50
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
2294
Scott Vining
00:28:50
9:18/mile
49
M
44
2nd
2615
Jeffrey Esker
00:30:14
9:45/mile
45
M
59
3rd
2378
Arnold Mejia
00:30:47
9:55/mile
48
M
65
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
2025
Amy Papacek
00:25:56
8:21/mile
51
F
14
2nd
2846
Judy Seely
00:27:42
8:56/mile
53
F
21
3rd
2092
Yvette Hermanski
00:28:23
9:09/mile
54
F
28
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
2524
Dean Bacalzo
00:21:47
7:01/mile
51
M
9
2nd
2857
Jeff Smith
00:27:08
8:44/mile
53
M
33
3rd
2656
Stephane Groulx
00:28:53
9:18/mile
53
M
46
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
2712
Dawn Kinsley
00:28:15
9:06/mile
57
F
25
2nd
2616
Karen Eynon
00:31:21
10:06/mile
56
F
58
3rd
2019
Sally Mills
00:32:19
10:25/mile
56
F
72
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
2747
Bob Marabella
00:20:54
6:44/mile
55
M
7
2nd
2884
Michael Tucker
00:28:28
9:10/mile
58
M
41
3rd
2196
Doug Henggeler
00:28:39
9:14/mile
55
M
42
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
2845
Jeanne Seely
00:27:55
9:00/mile
62
F
23
2nd
2727
Marian Lawson
00:29:15
9:25/mile
62
F
35
3rd
2510
Sharon Adler
00:31:23
10:07/mile
60
F
59
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
2586
Tom Curran
00:25:07
8:05/mile
62
M
22
2nd
2262
Jim Greco
00:30:00
9:40/mile
62
M
57
3rd
2180
Rob Clarke
00:31:38
10:12/mile
60
M
73
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
2534
Linda Bloom
00:28:19
9:07/mile
66
F
27
2nd
2445
Deleine Charette
00:32:53
10:36/mile
68
F
80
3rd
2465
Judie Wheeler
00:38:03
12:16/mile
66
F
139
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
2597
Jim Dickert
00:33:04
10:39/mile
69
M
88
2nd
2860
Tom Stanski
00:38:29
12:24/mile
67
M
115
3rd
2824
Anthony Romania
00:41:01
13:13/mile
66
M
128
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
2871
Sandra Talley
00:46:01
14:50/mile
72
F
226
2nd
2772
Carol Nodar
00:48:15
15:33/mile
70
F
252
3rd
2740
Judi Longmeyer
00:49:10
15:51/mile
73
F
261
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
2773
Robert Novack
00:29:56
9:39/mile
72
M
56
2nd
2726
James Lawson
00:30:44
9:54/mile
71
M
63
3rd
2706
Rick Kamm
00:31:44
10:14/mile
70
M
75
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
2844
Janey Seely
00:28:31
9:11/mile
87
F
29
2nd
2648
Cathy Gobins
01:02:26
20:08/mile
78
F
403
3rd
2375
Dellcinus Lumpkin
01:27:02
28:04/mile
77
F
444
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
2815
Richard Roberts
00:59:27
19:10/mile
75
M
202
2nd
2917
Thurman Moon
00:59:36
19:13/mile
78
M
204